Hoppa till sidans innehåll

Svenska mästare 5000 m herrar


Herrar Seniorer 5 000m

1916

Stockholm

Paul Zerling

SASK

9.26,2

1917

Stockholm

Eric Blomgren

Södermalms IK

9.34,1

1918

Stockholm

Eric Blomgren

Södermalms IK

9.14,0

1919

Stockholm

Eric Blomgren

Södermalms IK

9.16,0

1920

Stockholm

Eric Blomgren

Södermalms IK

9.06,3

1921

Eskilstuna

Eric Blomgren

Södermalm IK

 

10.19,2

1922

Stockholm

Eric Blomgren

Södermalms IK

9.06,9

1923

Stockholm

Gustaf Gabeling

Södermalms IK

9.32,7

1924

Örebro

Eric Blomgren

Södermalms IK

9.18,3

1925

Stockholm

Verner Eriksson

IF Linnéa

 

10.12,3

1926

Eskilstuna

Gustaf Gabeling

Södermalms IK

9.28,9

1927

Stockholm

Gustaf Gabeling

Södermalms IK

9.49,4

1928

Köping

Gustaf Gabeling

Södermalms IK

9.41,5

1929

Stockholm

Gustaf Gabeling

Södermalms IK

9.25,6

1930

Örebro

Inställt

   

1935

Eskilstuna

Axel Johansson

Mariehovs IF

9.36,3

1936

Stockholm

Folke Broman

Örebro SK

8.56,1

1937

Stockholm

Ejnar Jansson

IF Thor

9.14,3

1938

Stockholm

Ejnar Jansson

IF Thor

9.06,4

1939

Eskilstuna

Göthe Hedlund

BrunnsvikenSK

 

10.46,1

1940

Eskilstuna

Åke Seyffarth

Stockholms SK

8.57,4

1941

Örebro

Åke Seyffarth

Stockholms SK

8.38,5

1942

Stockholm

Åke Seyffarth

Stockholms SK

8.43,7

1943

Uppsala

Lars Tingvall

Eskilstuna IK

 

10.04,8

1944

Stockholm

Åke Seyffarth

IF Linnéa

8.49,6

1945

Eskilstuna

Curt Karlson

Stockholms SK

8.52,3

1946

Stockholm

Harry Jansson

IF Thor

8.38,4

1947

Uppsala

Göthe Hedlund

Brunnsvikens SK

8.36,7

1948

Stockholm

Åke Seyffarth

IF Linnéa

8.34,0

1949

Eskilstuna

Göthe Hedlund

Brunnsvikens SK

8.49,2

1950

Östersund

Sture Engström

IF Thor

8.44,2

1951

Arvika

Carl-Erik Asplund

IF Castor

8.25,7

1952

Avesta

Carl-Erik Asplund

IF Castor

8.32,9

1953

Sala

Sigvard Ericsson

IF Castor

8.22,5

1954

Östersund

Sigvard Ericsson

IF Castor

8.38,5

1955

Stockholm

Sigvard Ericsson

IF Castor

9.02,5

1956

Eskilstuna

Sigvard Ericsson

IF Castor

8.23,1

1957

Kristinehamn

Gunnar Sjölin

Falu IK

9.13,1

1958

Kiruna

Olle Dahlberg

IFK Kiruna

8.33,7

1959

Kvarnsveden

Kjell Bäckman

IK Wega

8.38,2

1960

Göteborg

Ivar Nilsson

IK Wega

8.22,7

1961

Östersund

Bo Karenus

IFK Göteborg

8.07,1

1962

Kristinehamn

Jonny Nilsson

Bofors CK

8.14,4

1963

Uppsala

Jonny Nilsson

Bofors CK

8.01,6

1964

Göteborg

Jonny Nilsson

Bofors CK

7.46,1

1965

Vänersborg

Jonny Nilsson

Bofors CK

7.59,4

1966

Örnsköldsvik

Jonny Nilsson

IK Wega

7.43,4

1967

Eskilstuna

Örjan Sandler

IF Castor

8.12,7

1968

Kristinehamn

Johnny Höglin

Karlstads SK

8.32,7

1969

Eskilstuna

Göran Claeson

Södermalms IK

7.51,8

1970

Uppsala

Göran Claeson

Södermalms IK

7.42,8

1971

Strömsund

Göran Claeson

Södermalms IK

7.40,2

1972

Göteborg

Göran Claeson

Södermalms IK

7.37,8

1973

Stockholm

Göran Claeson

Södermalms IK

7.49,11

1974

Karlstad

Göran Claeson

Södermalms IK

7.43,56

1975

Kiruna

Göran Claeson

Södermalms IK

7.50,39

1976

Rättvik

Lennart Carlsson

IK Wega

7.46,7

1977

Örnsköldsvik

Jan Junell

IFK Rättvik

7.36,75

1978

Stockholm

Lars Ludvigsson

SK Pollux

7.44,41

1979

Rättvik

Tomas Gustafson

Eskilstuna IK

7.32,0

1980

Eskilstuna

Jan Junell

IFK Rättvik

7.46,33

1981

Göteborg

Jan Junell

IFK Rättvik

7.29,85

1982

Karlstad

Jan Junell

IFK Rättvik

7.21,63

1983

Sala

Tomas Gustafson

SK Pollux

7.24,7

1984

Frösön

Jan Junell

IFK Rättvik

7.19,2

1985

Stockholm

Tomas Gustafson

SK Pollux

7.30,04

1986

Hagaström

Tomas Gustafson

Eskilstuna IK

7.14,34

1987

Askersund

Joakim Karlberg

IK Wega

7.22,25

1988

Eskilstuna

Tomas Gustafson

Eskilstuna IK

7.20,72

1989

Uppsala

Tomas Gustafson

Eskilstuna IK

7.21,5

1990

Karlstad

Per Bengtsson

IFK Sala

7.29,2

1991

Göteborg

Per Bengtsson

IFK Sala

7.10,9

1992

Rättvik

Tomas Gustafson

Eskilstuna IK

7.25,3

1993

Karlstad

Jonas Schön

SK Pollux

7.23,3

1994

Stockholm

Per Bengtsson

IFK Sala

7.26,8

1995

Karlstad

Jonas Schön

SK Pollux

7.38,03

1996

Göteborg

Jonas Schön

SK Pollux

7.28,2

1997

Eskilstuna

Jonas Schön

SK Pollux

7.23,82

1998

Stockholm

Sebastian Falk

Sandvikens SK

7.29,2

1999

Sundsvall

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

7.23,14

2000

Göteborg

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

7.16,0

2001

Sundsvall

Sebastian Falk

Sandvikens SK

7.13,3

2002

Sandviken

Sebastian Falk

Sandvikens SK

7.26,06

2003

Stockholm

Sebastian Falk

Sandvikens SK

7.07,31

2004

Hagaström

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

7.09,5

2005

Hagaström

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

7.00,19

2006

Göteborg

Sebastian Falk

Sandvikens SK

6.55,53

2007

Karlstad

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

8.07,59

2008

Göteborg

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

7.00,46

2009

Hagaström

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

7.02,01

2010

Stockholm

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

6.51,71

2011

Sundsvall

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

7.17,63

2012

Östersund

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

7.21,13

2013

Stockholm

Nils van der Poel

SK Trollhättan

7.11,59

2014 Uppsala Nils van der Poel SK Trollhättan 7.16,50
2015 Göteborg David Andersson SK Winner 7.18,05
2016 Göteborg Nils van der Poel SK Trollhättan 7.04,61
2017 Stockholm Nils van der Poel SK Trollhättan 6.59,53
2018 Göteborg Nils van der Poel SK Trollhättan 6.47,59

 

Uppdaterad: 19 JAN 2018 18:57
Skribent: Kenth Borgström

Svenska Skridskoförbundet
Besöksadress
Idrottens Hus
Skansbrogatan 7
Stockholm
Växel: 08-699 60 00
E-post: This is a mailto link

Postadress:
Svenska Skridskoförbundet
Idrottens Hus, Box 11016
100 61 Stockholm

Besöksadress:
Skansbrogatan 7
118 60 Stockholm

Kontakt:
Tel: +4686996100
Fax: +4686996184
E-post: This is a mailto link

Se all info

SISU

Svenskidrott